Home | Top Skins | Tags | All Skins | Forums | Contribute | About

Profile Friends

retrogal *//'s pretty face

retrogal *// Send a mail


Name: wong yiwen [aka retrogal]
User ID: 375084
Member Since: 7.7 years ago
Last Visited: 5.8 years ago
Age: 21

URL: http://rainxbowz.blogspot.com

Location: Singapore


About Me:



profile

Hi! Call me retrogal, or yiwen if you wanna ^^. I was born on the 9th of July in New Zealand but i'm currently living (& obvsly studying) in a small yet lovely island called singpore. I love to be around friendly people and you can call me someone who is quite spastic and easy going.


my rating and creations for blogskins...
For blogskins i'd usually rate 4.5 or 5 stars, depending on how nice a blogskin is, and/or how much effort has been put into it. And i'm not that exprienced in making blogskins, so i would reali appreciate it if you gave me CONSTRUCTIVE comments to help me improve ^^ and btw, sometimes i may just simply delete the skin i created. there's not much of a reason tho..i just submit the skin, and after it's rated i go back and preview it, and suddenly i think, wth did i create such a sucky dumb skin??? okie thats a little weird, i know. but thats jus me, so you guys'll have to bear with it! :D and i admit i dont create my own pics. im not that artistic ^^
i'd normally just browse from places like deviantart.com, photobucket.com and blogskins.com
if i cant find the img host, i'll just host it at my account photobucket.com.
but rest assured i'll credit you! ;)
and did i mention that i lurrve greenies? heehee(:
add me a greenie and i'll add you one too! :D


short notices
this year i'll be having my PSLE, so i hope you'll forgive me for not submitting blogskins as usual :/ i dont even know whether i'll even be able to use the com! :(
but rest assured i'll try and put some time away to rate skins etc. but i cant promise you that.
you can always email me if you wanna ask me more and i'll try and reply ASAP ;)
btw must wish me all the best for my PSLE ar! :D

thank you!
i would really like to thank yingz for helping me out with so much, like letting me use the base img of one of her skins for one of my own, and for creating an avatar for me ^^ yingz has also helped with many other stuffz. THANK YOU YINGZ!!! :')
i wanna thank blogskins.com for letting me have a chance to meet other ppl and share blogskins :D

cheers!
xoxo retrogal

lovely designers
::yingz::-tyraqix!takeawayice-angelslayerette*chewy.GUMMIES-`regina%purplish.STEPSjust-yinnyif-ever ambivalente*`kellili0nheartjoy.deprived



retrogal *// has 23 friends, like:

magnette's icon
magnette
slayerette's icon
slayerette
necrorealms's icon
necrore...
Twinkley_starz's icon
Twinkle...
::yingz::'s icon
::yingz::
's icon
p.romise`'s icon
p.romise`
sjlee's icon
sjlee
sweet-melancholy's icon
sweet-m...
ice-angel's icon
ice-angel
*`kelli's icon
*`kelli
*chewy.GUMMIES-'s icon
*chewy....
(See all...)

My Skins

retrogal *// dancing in the autumn!  ♥
retroga...
retrogal *// sweet nature+~
retroga...
retrogal *//  love gives love takes..
retroga...
retrogal *// expect nothing.
retroga...
retrogal *// expect nothing. [version 2]
retroga...
retrogal *// a magical night-`
retroga...
retrogal *// my dull & isolated world. [rsb]
retroga...
retrogal *// the first snow has fallen..
retroga...
retrogal *// {astral flora}
retroga...
retrogal *// {astral flora} version 2
retroga...
retrogal *// eternal beauty
retroga...
retrogal *// reflections...
retroga...
retrogal *// tsubasa chronicle;;
retroga...
retrogal *// reflections..[[version 2]]
retroga...
retrogal *// catch my shooting star!
retroga...
retrogal *// SNOW! (:
retroga...
retrogal *// Fall! [autumn]
retroga...
retrogal *// stars are blind.. [[rsb]]
retroga...
retrogal *// simply me! (:
retroga...
retrogal *// kisses in the new day
retroga...
retrogal *// untitled skin :)
retroga...


Skins From My Friends

Hummingbird Heartbeat. `regina
Humming...
You took my heart away. `regina
You...
84. do you smell food ?
84. do...
83. Where is my family ?
83....
You're the colours in my life.
You...
polaroid memories! `regina
polaroi...
beautiful disaster `regina
beautif...
Facade
Facade
Victorian Classic
Victori...
L.O.V.E diary `regina
L.O.V.E...
#27 - stay beautiful
#27 -...
dreamy world `regina
dreamy...
PLEASE TURNAROUND `regina
PLEASE...
I LOVE VALENTINES' `regina
I LOVE...
where is our promise? `regina
where...
IA-14. PINK GARDEN
IA-14....
#26 - All You Wanted
#26 -...
Life is beautiful; {kimmie(:
Life is...
#6} the X-family [NAVI]-- zhongjiyijia
#6} the...
#5} the X-family -- zhongjiyijia
#5} the...


My Favorites

3. suppkidd0 - suchh a teenage mess*
3....
[outOF.tune] {7 i need a miracle
[outOF....
♥{01 eternitism- [hope]
♥{01...
inflorescence.  [keep holding on]
inflore...

magnette | mighty to save
magnett...
simplicity// flowering simplicty!
simplic...
#16 xX Love on a thread Xx } ::yingz::
#16 xX...
bananapancakes(:  /love is to never let go.  &34
bananap...

#0.6 lAvENdER lOVE   [tail]
#0.6...
16 waiting for you
16...
#08 xXColours of the rainbowXx
#08...
#06  Together across the blue sky  // Angela__ }
#06...
#13 xX Simply Me Xx } ::yingz::
#13 xX...
{dlh;12:} last christmas
{dlh;12...

%14 Fall / %purplish.STEPS
%14...
[li0nheart #12] Beautiful Disaster V2
[li0nhe...
lurrrrrrrve is in the air...~* love love love *~..
lurrrrr...
•†yяaqix- 11} frozen [resub]
•†y...
magnette | when the skies are blue
magnett...
Feels like forever; {kimmie(:
Feels...

PEACEFUL WORLD `regina
PEACEFU...
#14.2\\simply.dance\ Rainbow.ABSTRACTS
#14.2\\...
IA- 2. LOST IN BEAUTY
IA- 2....

'04 white christmas
'0...


Sunsets`------syarahh
Sunsets...
Evone - 01 - The Lost Memories
Evone -...
deadendx- #1 AstralFlora(:
deadend...


My Comments

#2 A day at laundromat {musicgirl11}

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

sweet and simple :)
nice!

#20. fahrenheit

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

*jaw drops*
THIS IS FANTASTIC!!!!
great blending of everything! everything suits. you've got talent!
jiayou!

Maya x Mitsuomi (Tenjho Tenge)

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

you should add a border around the image :)
gd job anyhows.
great for a first skin ^^
jiayou!

HipHop!} deus

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

not bad :)

09. lost in words. {charzzy}

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

great blending and good use of brushes.
totally sotd material!
haha.
great job.:D

Hey girl....dark-er

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

beautiful :))
i dont think i wanna use comic sans serif for this one. arial would be nicer ^^
but anyway...

#4 prettyasapicture;~MelSwee

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

this is really lovely :)
but if i were u, i would bring both the posts and profile etc together under the img itself ^^ to me the posts are a bit to bigg for the whole width of the img, so yea..
gd job anyhows. nice use of brushes!
great job.

retrogal *// untitled skin :)

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

thanks for the comments, guys!
i'll try and find a nice image to go with this layout (since everyone says it looks good with a img) and will be submitting it in my next skin. don't expect it to be soon, tho! :)
to truelifefake: this skin is meant to be imageless :) read the descptn.

retrogal *// untitled skin :)

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

thanks so much, everyone!!! :D

sky is blue

retrogal *// said:

(7.4 years ago)

please dont waste space here on blogskins.com
learn to make a skin if you dunno how to.
please be more considerate and responsible.



Site

- Home
- About
- Feeds
- Privacy Policy
- Contact Us

Skins

- Tags
- Search Skins
- All Skins
- Random Skin
- Skin Of The Day
- Contribute

Forums

- General
- Tips & Tricks
- Help!
- Suggestions
- Skin Requests
- Blogging Software
- Web Hosting

Account

- Log In
- Register
</BlogSkins>

Warning! Do not follow this link! It is a trap for poorly-behaved bots. If you follow this link, you will be banned from accessing this site and several others. I will not have mercy on you. Do not follow this link!